私隱政策及個人資料收集聲明(「私隱聲明」)

南華傳媒及/或其成員機構(其中包括但不限於Capital CEO Limited, Capital Entrepreneur Limited, Capital Publishing Limited, Carplus Limited, Golden Ways Limited, Him Limited, Jessica Code Limited, Jessica Limited, Sky Vantage Investment Limited, South China Media Limited, Superb Taste Company Limited, Whiz-Kids Express Weekly Limited 及 ZYC Holding Limited) (「本集團」)致力保障 閣下的個人資料及其私隱權。 本通告按香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例的規定(「條例」)列出本集團有關收集、使用、保存、披露、轉移、保密及查閱個人資料的政策及常規。

本集團可使用及保存 閣下所提供的個人資料,以配合以下用途及閣下與本集團可能同意或法律不時要求的其他用途:

1. 處理 閣下的會員或服務申請;
2. 在 閣下同意的情況下,使用閣下的個人資料(包括:姓名、聯絡資料及由你提交的其他資料、興趣和消費行為) 以促銷有關本集團及/或商業夥伴(只限經由本公司通知或發送)之活動、產品、設施及服務的推廣資料予 閣下作*直接促銷 (包括會員通訊、美容、時裝、潮流產品、時尚用品、飲食、娛樂、旅遊及住宿、銀行、信用卡、金融投資產品、地產、酒店、健康及保健產品、體育設備、教育、電訊服務、鐘錶、珠寶手飾、汽車、個人護理、保險、影音、攝影器材、書刊、報章雜誌、雜誌訂閱優惠、電子雜誌、鮮花、禮籃及禮品包、傢俬、廚具、電器及家庭用品、玩具、商場及百貨公司、超級巿場、嬰幼兒用品、興趣班、親子活動、寵物、招聘、自我增值、數碼產品、流動通訊、文化藝術、公共服務及政府/慈善團體活動)。我們會以直銷電話、SMS、電郵、電子訊息、傳真、郵件、社交媒體等方式向 閣下提供有關推廣資料。


如 閣下不希望收到本集團所發送上述有關之產品/服務之直銷宣傳推廣資料,或不希望本集團披露、轉移或使用 閣下的個人資料作上述直銷用途,請以下列途徑提出要求:

網頁連結:http://www.scmedia.com.hk/channel/unsubscribe/index.php
傳真:2963 0526 (下載表格)

電郵:unsubscribe@scmedia.com.hk
熱線:2963 0888 (星期一至五 早上9時至下午5時; 星期六、日及公眾假期休息)

註:本集團可能對此聲明作出更正修改而不作預先通知,請閣下定時查閱。

註:
*“直接促銷”(direct marketing) 指─
(a) 要約提供貨品、設施或服務;
(b) 就貨品、設施或服務的可予提供而進行廣告宣傳;或
(c) 索求用於慈善、文化、娛樂、政治或其他目的的捐贈或貢獻,
而該等要約、廣告宣傳或索求是藉茈H下方式進行的─
(i) 藉郵遞、圖文傳真、電子郵件或其他相似的傳訊方法送交予任何人的資訊或貨品,而該等資訊或貨品是指名致予某一個或某些特定人士的;或
(ii) 以特定人士為對象的電話通話。

Privacy Policy and Personal Information Collection Statement ("Privacy Statement")

South China Media Limited, together with its subsidiaries, associated and related companies (including but not limited to Capital CEO Limited, Capital Entrepreneur Limited, Capital Publishing Limited, Carplus Limited, Golden Ways Limited, Him Limited, Jessica Code Limited, Jessica Limited, Sky Vantage Investment Limited, South China Media Limited, Superb Taste Company Limited, Whiz-Kids Express Weekly Limited and ZYC Holding Limited) (the "Group") is committed to protecting your personal information and privacy rights. This notice sets out the Group's on the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal information, policies and practices are in compliance with Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance"), and has been included in this declaration.

The Group may use and preservation of personal information provided by you, for the following purposes, and you and theGroup may agree from time to time required by law or other purposes:

1. Processing of your application for membership or services;

2. With your due consent, using your personal information (including: name, contact details and other information, interests and consumer behavior submitted by you) to promotion relating to the Group and / or business partners' (only by the Group's notification or send ) activities, products, facilities and services, promotional information for *direct marketing to you (including newsletters, beauty, fashion, trendy products, fashion items, food, entertainment, travel and accommodation, banking, credit cards, financial investment products, real estate , hotel, health and wellness products, sports equipment, education, telecommunication services, watches, jewelry, automotive, personal care, insurance, audio-visual, photographic equipment, books, newspapers and magazines, magazine subscription offer, electronic magazines, flowers, gift baskets and gift bags, furniture, kitchen utensils, electrical appliances and household items, toys, shopping malls and department stores, supermarkets, infant supplies, interest classes, children's programs, pet, recruitment, self-enhancement, digital products, mobile communications, arts and culture, public services and government / charitable activities). We will direct telephone, SMS, email, electronic messaging, fax, mail, social media and other ways to provide you with promotional materials.

If you do not wish to receive the information sent by the Group for products / services, direct marketing materials, or do not want disclosed to the Group, transfer or use your personal information for direct marketing purposes above, please request by the following ways:

Links: http://www.scmedia.com.hk/channel/unsubscribe/index.php
Fax: 2963 0526 (Download Form)
Email: unsubscribe@scmedia.com.hk
Hotline: 29630888 (Monday to Friday, 9am to 17:00; Saturday, Sunday and public holidays)

Note: The Group may modify this declaration to make amendments without prior notice, please check it regularly.

Remarks:

*"Direct Marketing" means-
(a) the offering of goods, facilities or services;
(b) the advertising of the availability of goods, facilities or services; or
(c) the solicitation of donations or contributions for charitable, cultural, philanthropic, recreational, political or other purposes, by means of -
(i) information or goods sent to any person by mail, facsimile transmission, electronic mail, or other similar means of communication, where the information or goods are addressed to a specific person or specific persons by name; or
(ii) telephone calls made to specific persons.

 

 

 

Copyright © 2016 South China Media Limited All Rights Reserved 版權所有 不得轉載